CCYSC 2016 Committee

The CCYSC 2016 committee is made up of the two separate Cantonese and Mandarin committees and advisors from different Chinese churches around Sydney.

Cantonese 2016 Committee
Name Church Committee Role
Douglas Fung Central Baptist Church Chairperson
Astor Chan GracePoint Chinese Presbyterian Church Vice Chairperson
Liz Ma Chinese and Australian Baptist Church (West Ryde) Secretary
Samantha Chan Central Baptish Church Programme
Janus Lam North Side Chinese Alliance Church Programme
Chris Fong GracePoint Chinese Presbyterian Church Devotion
Christina Wong CECA Logos Church Worship
Stephanie Wong Central Baptist Church Treasurer
Edwina Kwong GracePoint Chinese Presbyterian Church Promotion
Edwin Ho North Side Chinese Alliance Church Registration
Astor Chan GracePoint Chinese Presbyterian Church Campbook
Edwina Kwong GracePoint Chinese Presbyterian Church General Affairs

 

Mandarin 2016 Committee
Name Church Committee Role
Stella He Hornsby Anglican Chinese Church Chairperson
Owen Koh Chinese and Australian Baptist Church (Thornleigh) IT
Johnny Zhuang Hornsby Anglican Chinese Church Registration/G.A.
Kate Zhu Hornsby Anglican Chinese Church Treasurer/Secretary
James Liu Cabramatta Anglican Church Devotion
Sam Liu All Saints' Anglican Church, Petersham Campbook
Cherry Xia St Stephen's Lidcombe Anglican Church Program
Perl Huang St Paul’s Anglican Church Kogarah Promotion
Douglas Chen Lidcombe Anglican Church Worship

 

Advisors
Name Church Role
Rev. Herbert Chan Chinese and Australian Baptist Church (Thornleigh) Cantonese Camp Advisor
Carol Chan Campbelltown Chinese Christian Church Cantonese Camp Advisor
Stephen Lau Chinese and Australian Baptist Church (Thornleigh) Cantonese Camp Advisor
Bithiah Ng West Sydney Chinese Christian Church Mandarin Camp Advisor
Rev. David Zheng Chinese Presbyterian Church Mandarin Camp Advisor
Barry Bai Burwood Chinese Presbyterian Church Mandarin Camp Advisor
Lisa Huang Chinese Presbyterian Church Mandarin Camp Advisor
Paul Lee Campbelltown Chinese Christian Church Mandarin Camp Advisor
Arthur Leung St Stephen's Lidcombe Anglican Church Mandarin Camp Advisor

 

Cantonese Camp Helpers
Name Church
Philip Wong PEFCA
Alex Chan Chinese and Australian Baptist Church (Thornleigh)
Mandarin Camp Helpers
Name Church Role
Jessica Liu St Stephen's Lidcombe Anglican Church Promotion
Winnie He GracePoint Chinese Presbyterian Church, Lidcombe Campbook
Sparky Sun Chinese Presbyterian Church Program
Laura Tan Hornsby Anglican Chinese Church Program
Grace Gao GracePoint Chinese Presbyterian Church, Lidcombe Program
Jay Huang Hornsby Anglican Chinese Church Devotion
Joshua Ling Padstow Chinese Congregational Church Worship